Awards & Publications

These lists aren’t fully inclusive.

 

Special Awards:

Olesya bust Best Girlie Girl in the Naked Resin Attack  2015

Hocus Pocus Best Figure Second Place JerseyFest 2013

Beauty & The Bot Best Fantasy Subject Special Award at Gulf Coast Model & Figure Expo 2012

Steampunk Tinkerbell  Best Steampunk Figure Special Award WonderFest 2013

Sophie Trophy Best Female Figure JerseyFest 2013

Raccoon Thief Best Figure in Fantasy at Gatorcon 2012

Basti Market 2nd Place in Crocodile Games Best in Show GenCon 2010

Sophie Trophy Judges Choice Award GenCon 2009

Basti Harem Crocodile Games Manufacturer’s Award Best of Show GenCon 2009

Basti Harem Crocodile Games Manufacturer’s Award 1st Place Diorama GenCon 2009

The Creation of Neferkitty Crocodile Games Manufacturer’s Award GenCon 2009

 

 

 

 

 

Publications:

Summer used in sheer article in Portal Magazine Issue 21, 2012

Jahenna used in sheer article in Portal Magazine Issue 22 2012

Spy vs Spy Frogs Published in the CMON Annual 2010

The Sorceress W/ Tapestry  Published in CMoN Annual 2009

The Bath  Published in CMON Annual 2009

Eastern Front Mermaid CMON Annual 2009

 

 

Golds / 1st Place:

Spring  Gold in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Hocus Pocus Gold JerseyFest 2013

Melisandre Gold JerseyFest 2013

Bourbon Sophie Gold JerseyFest 2013

Sophie Trophy Gold JerseyFest 2013

Zeus & Periphas Gold in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2012

Spy vs Spy Frog 1st Place in Vignette at Gatorcon 2012

Manhunter  1st Place in Wargaming Human Category at Gatorcon 2012

Phoenix 1st Place in Wargaming Non-Human Category at GatorCon 2012

Raccoon Thief 1st Place in Fantasy Gatercon 2012

The Creation of Neferkitty 1st Place Single Crocodile Games Figure 2009

Bathtime for Bubbles 1st Place in Best Other Crocodile Games Miniature Category in the Crocodile Games Painting Contest 2008

 

 

 

 

Silver / 2nd Place:

Ariel Mermaid Silver in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Stella Silver in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Mordred Silver at JerseyFest 2013

54mm Anastasia Silver in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Female Dryad Silver in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Zeus & Periphas Silver in Painters Gulf Coast & Figure Expo 2012

Spy VS Spy Frogs Silver Gulf Coast & Figure Expo 2012

The Emperor 2nd Place Crocodile Games Single Figure GenCon 2010

Sorceress W/ Tapestry runner up after a tie for 1st CMoN’s 12th Contest March 2009

Titan Master 2nd Place in Crocodile Games Conversion/Diorama GenCon 2010

Female Dryad 2nd Place in Wargaming Non-Human Category at Gatercon 2012

 

Bronze / 3rd Place:

Bubo from Clash of the Titans Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Lagertha, Shieldmaiden Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Octoberfest Maiden Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

The Sorceress with Tapestry Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Dark Phoenix Bronze in Super Heros/Villians WonderFest 2015

Hocus Pocus Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Melisandre Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Dark Maiden Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Dark Maiden Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy JerseyFest 2013

Odila Swan Maiden W/ Wall Bronze JerseyFest 2013

Odila W/ Freehand Base Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy  WonderFest 2013

Seraphine Le Roux Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Beauty & The Bot Bronze Atlanta Military Figure Society Show 2012

Zeus & Periphas Bronze Atlanta Military Figure Society Show 2012

Zeus & Periphas 3rd Place in Historical over 74mm at Gatorcon 2012

Spy vs Spy Frogs Bronze Atlanta Military Figure Society Show

Lady Geneve W/ Arch Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Bourbon Sophie Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Cersei & Her Ladies Bronze WonderFest 2013

Hannah Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Titan Master Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Kiggins Bust 3rd Place in the Bust Category at Gatorcon 2012

Sophie Trophie Bronze in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2012

Basti Harem 3rd Place Diorama Gatorcon 2012

Anushka 3rd Place in the Wargaming Human Category Gatorcon 2012

Gauntfield Scarecrow 3rd Place in Wargaming Non-Human Category of Gatorcon 2012

Octoberfest Maiden Bronze ReaperCon 2010

Anushka Bronze ReaperCon 2010

Cersei & Her Ladies 3rd Place in GenCon George R.R. Martin Award 2009

Basti Harem 3rd Place Diorama GenCon 2009

Imagination 3rd Place Hasslefree Manufacturer Award GenCon 2009

 

Merit:

Phoenix Merit in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Raccoon Thief Merit in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Dryad Merit in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2015

Female Sasquatch Merit in Scratchbuilt/Original Sculpt WonderFest 2015

Mordred Merit in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

Steampunk Tinkerbell Merit in Sci-Fi/Fantasy WonderFest 2013

My Hero Merit WonderFest 2012

 

Leave a Reply